EasyMLS
57 000 €Tax paid
10.96 mLength
Year
Santa-Maria-Poggio, France

1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S for sale

About this yacht

INVENTORY – CONTEST YACHTS 36 "LIBERTY" GENERAL INFORMATION • Brand: Contest Yachts • Model: Contest 36S • Boat name: Liberty • Year: 1987 • Type: Offshore cruising sailboat • Builder: Contest Yachts • Country of construction: Netherlands • Category: Monohull sailboat • Hull: Fiberglass (GRP) • Location: Port de Taverna – Santa-Maria-Poggio, Haute-Corse, France • Availability: Immediate • Price: 57000 VAT Included DIMENSIONS • Overall length (LOA): 10.96 m • Beam: 3.55 m • Draft: 1.45 m • Displacement: 7,847 kg CAPACITY & ACCOMMODATION Cabins • 2 cabins Bathroom • 1 bathroom • 1 water room Kitchen • Equipped kitchen area ENGINE Engine • Brand: Volvo Penta • Type: Inboard diesel • Power: 29 HP • Number of engines: 1 • Engine hours: 833 h Fuel tank • Capacity: 100 L ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION • 12V circuit: Yes • 220V circuit: Yes • Battery charger: Yes • Recent solar panels: Yes ELECTRONICS & NAVIGATION • GPS: Yes • Depth sounder: Yes • Radar: Yes • VHF: yes • Autopilot: yes • Wind vane/anemometer: yes • Onboard sound system: yes SAILS Sails • Furling mainsail: yes • Genoa: yes • Asymmetric spinnaker: yes DECK & EXTERIOR EQUIPMENT • Teak deck: yes • Teak condition: Good general condition MAINTENANCE & GENERAL CONDITION Maintenance performed • Engine oil change up to date • Base oil change performed • Oil filters replaced • Diesel filters replaced General condition • Well-maintained boat • Ready to sail • Modernized electrical installation HIGHLIGHTS • Renowned Dutch construction • Very good sea keeping • Ideal sailboat for offshore cruising • Comfortable interior volume • Excellent storage capacity • Complete electronic equipment • Low engine hours • Teak deck in good condition

Specifications

Dimensions

Length overall10.96 m
Beam3.55 m
Draft1.45 m

Engine

EngineVolvo Penta
Engine hours833 h
Fueldiesel

Accommodation

Cabins2
Heads1

Similar boats for sale

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S?
This 1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S is listed at 57 000 € on EasyMLS.
How long is the 1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S?
10.96 m (36 ft) overall length.
How many cabins does the 1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S have?
It has 2 cabins.
Where is the 1987 Contest Yachts Contest 36S lying?
The boat is lying in Santa-Maria-Poggio, France.
Is VAT paid on this boat?
VAT status: Tax paid.

Listed by

Report a photo rights issue