2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 — for sale — Na, France — photo 1 of 10
2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 — for sale — Na, France
74 000 €Tax paid
8.91 mLength
Year
Na, France

2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 for sale

About this yacht

Fjord 38 Open – Iconic design, Volvo power, high-end comfort. Q u i c k s i l v e r a c t i v 8 5 5 Price Year 7 4 0 0 0 € 2 0 1 4

H U L L & C O N S T R U C T I O N Fiberglass hull Lightweight: 2,713 Kg Overall Length (LOA): 8.91 m Beam Width: 2.98 m Draft: ≈ 0.65 m Max 10 passengers D i m e n s i o n s & c a p a c i t i e s M O T O R I Z A T I O N 2 Mercury engines, 2x150 HP 350 hours Hydraulic steering system Bow thruster M O T O R I Z A T I O N Fuel: 400 L Freshwater tank: 100 L

A C C O M M O D A T I O N S 2 cabins – 6 berths 1 bathroom Equipped kitchen Dining area bench Adjustable pilot seat convertible to bolster 4 opening portholes Opening deck hatch Plotter/sounder/GPS Lawrence Elite 7Hdi Air conditioning/heating Pioneer car radio

Specifications

Dimensions

Length overall8.91 m
Beam2.98 m
Draft0.65 m

Engine

Engine2× Mercury
Engine hours350 h
Fuelpetrol

Accommodation

Cabins2
Berths10
Heads1

Similar boats for sale

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 2014 Quicksilver Activ 855?
This 2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 is listed at 74 000 € on EasyMLS.
How long is the 2014 Quicksilver Activ 855?
8.91 m (29 ft) overall length.
How many cabins does the 2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 have?
It has 2 cabins.
Where is the 2014 Quicksilver Activ 855 lying?
The boat is lying in Na, France.
Is VAT paid on this boat?
VAT status: Tax paid.

Listed by

Report a photo rights issue