2016 SCARAB WAKE 255 — for sale — Na, France — photo 1 of 9
2016 SCARAB WAKE 255 — for sale — Na, France
48 000 €
7.62 mLength
Year
Na, France

2016 SCARAB WAKE 255 for sale

About this yacht

Fjord 38 Open – Iconic design, Volvo power, high-end comfort. Year 2 0 1 6 Price 4 8 0 0 0 € S c a r a w a k e 2 5 5

HULL & CONSTRUCTION Fiberglass hull Color: gray Weight: 2350 Kg Overall Length (LOA): 7.62 m Beam Width: 2.54 m Draft: ≈ 0.76 m Capacity 10 passengers Dimensions & capacities MOTORISATION Rotax, 255 HP 357 hours Diesel MOTORISATION Fuel capacity: 246 L Freshwater capacity: 57 L

ACCOMMODATIONS / Equipment Wake tower / towed sports Chemical WC Bimini Top Protective cover New interior carpet (2025) New control screen (2025)

Specifications

Dimensions

Length overall7.62 m
Beam2.54 m
Draft0.76 m

Engine

EngineRotax
Engine hours357 h
Fueldiesel

Accommodation

Berths10

Similar boats for sale

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 2016 SCARAB WAKE 255?
This 2016 SCARAB WAKE 255 is listed at 48 000 € on EasyMLS.
How long is the 2016 SCARAB WAKE 255?
7.62 m (25 ft) overall length.
Where is the 2016 SCARAB WAKE 255 lying?
The boat is lying in Na, France.

Listed by

Report a photo rights issue