2010 Sessa C38 — for sale — Na, France — photo 1 of 9
2010 Sessa C38 — for sale — Na, France
174 000 €Tax paid
11.83 mLength
Year
Na, France

2010 Sessa C38 for sale

About this yacht

Fjord 38 Open – Iconic design, Volvo power, high-end comfort. S e s s a C 3 8 Price Year 1 7 4 0 0 0 € 2 0 1 0

H U L L & C O N S T R U C T I O N Fiberglass hull Lightweight: 9.3 T Overall length (LOA): 11.83 m Width (Beam): 3.75 m Draft: ≈ 0.96 m 12 passengers max D i m e n s i o n s & c a p a c i t i e s M O T O R I Z A T I O N 2 engines, 2x300 HP 210 hours Diesel M O T O R I Z A T I O N Fuel: 910 L Freshwater tank: 286 L

A C C O M M O D A T I O N S 2 cabins – 4 berths New Raymarine suite 2023 Wind vane/anemometer/autopilot AIS/logs speedo 13-inch screen Interior kitchen / outdoor plancha / 2 fridges Electric opening roof Inflatable tender Electric anchor

Specifications

Dimensions

Length overall11.83 m
Beam3.75 m
Draft0.96 m

Engine

Engine2×
Engine hours210 h
Fueldiesel

Accommodation

Cabins2
Berths12

Similar boats for sale

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 2010 Sessa C38?
This 2010 Sessa C38 is listed at 174 000 € on EasyMLS.
How long is the 2010 Sessa C38?
11.83 m (39 ft) overall length.
How many cabins does the 2010 Sessa C38 have?
It has 2 cabins.
Where is the 2010 Sessa C38 lying?
The boat is lying in Na, France.
Is VAT paid on this boat?
VAT status: Tax paid.

Listed by

Report a photo rights issue